Peptide Price Finder

Home · Vendors

Is Peptide Haven legit?

Peptide Haven review: independent lab test results, published COAs, prices and ordering terms.

Peptide Haven website preview
73%Finnrick score · #254
0 of 4Finnrick tests passed
12published COAs
5peptides listed

Peptide Haven prices

PeptideCheapest listingPricePer mgPrice rank
TirzepatideGLP-TR 60mg (Kit of 10 Vials) 600mg Total10 × 60 mg = 600 mg$900.00$1.50#97 of 183Buy
RetatrutideGLP-RT 60mg (Kit of 10 Vials) 600mg Total10 × 60 mg = 600 mg$1,100.00$1.83#92 of 198Buy
TesamorelinTesamorelin 10mg1 × 10 mg$90.00$9.00#166 of 184Buy
GLOWGlow1 × 70 mg$90.00$1.29#109 of 162Buy
KLOWKlow1 × 80 mg$80.00$1.00#94 of 167Buy

Price rank compares Peptide Haven's cheapest vial of each peptide with every other vendor's cheapest. Prices are read from Peptide Haven's website and may have changed.

Peptide Haven across independent sources

Every source we have for Peptide Haven, side by side. Tests of vials bought like a customer would weigh more than reports the vendor picked to publish. How the sources compare across all vendors. Had a Peptide Haven vial tested? Send us the report.

SourceWhat it found
FinnrickBuys vials anonymously and tests them4 tests, passed 0% (95% range 0–49%)Finnrick page
Vendor's own COAsReports the vendor chose to publishDose 105% (middle half 101–113%, 16 reports); within ±10% of label 56% (95% range 33–77%); purity median 99.62%Below
TitrateLabAggregates published COAs across labsSee their pageTitrateLab page

Peptide Haven independent lab test results (Finnrick)

Finnrick buys vials anonymously and tests them for purity and dose. Peptide Haven scores 73% and ranks #254, with 0 of 4 tests passed; latest test 2 Dec 2025. Full record on Finnrick.

Tirzepatide 73% (2 tests)Retatrutide 72% (2 tests)
DatePeptideResult
2 Dec 2025RetatrutideFail
2 Dec 2025TirzepatideFail
2 Dec 2025TirzepatideFail
2 Dec 2025RetatrutideFail

Peptide Haven COA and lab reports

Peptide Haven publishes 12 certificates of analysis, 12 with readable numbers, from Freedom Diagnostics.

PeptideLabDatePurityMeasured vs label
Melanotan IIFreedom Diagnostics2026-01-0799.49%119%
BPC-157 + TB-500Freedom Diagnostics2025-09-2399.04%92%
RetatrutideFreedom Diagnostics2025-09-2399.741%108%
TirzepatideFreedom Diagnostics2025-09-2399.958%117%
GLOWFreedom Diagnostics2025-09-2399.46%96%
KLOWFreedom Diagnostics2025-09-2399.76%99%
MOTS-cFreedom Diagnostics2025-09-2399.13%122%
NAD+Freedom Diagnostics2025-09-2399.938%102%

All Peptide Haven COA documents

Ordering

Website
thepeptidehaven.com
How to order
Online checkout
Shipping to the US
free
Payment
card (Authorize.net), eCheck (Green.money), direct payment (digages direct payments plugin)
Ships from
US

FAQ

Is Peptide Haven legit?

Peptide Haven has a Finnrick score of 73% (#254), with 0 of 4 independent lab tests passed. No red flags were found in its published COAs.

Does Peptide Haven publish COAs or lab test results?

Yes: 12 published certificates of analysis, 12 with readable numbers, from Freedom Diagnostics.

Has Peptide Haven been independently lab tested?

Finnrick has tested Peptide Haven 4 times, with 0 of 4 passed.

How do you order from Peptide Haven?

Online checkout. US shipping: free.