Peptide Price Finder

Home · Vendors

Is DMV Peptides legit?

DMV Peptides review: independent lab test results, published COAs, prices and ordering terms.

DMV Peptides website preview
COA note: Most ILS reports carry a placeholder lot 'LOT-2026-001', but each is a separate report in DMV Research's name with its own number and results; the wrong CAS on one product page is a typo. Lot traceability is weak, not fake. Reviewed 2026-10-08.
79%Finnrick score · #107
2 of 2Finnrick tests passed
12published COAs
11peptides listed

DMV Peptides prices

PeptideCheapest listingPricePer mgPrice rank
RetatrutideRetatrutide 15mg1 × 15 mg · out of stock$80.00$5.33#146 of 198Buy
GHK-CuGHK-Cu 100mg1 × 100 mg$80.00$0.800#174 of 199Buy
BPC-157BPC-157 10mg1 × 10 mg$70.00$7.00#168 of 183Buy
MOTS-cMOTS-C 40mg1 × 40 mg$129.00$3.23#132 of 188Buy
NAD+NAD+ 1000mg1 × 1000 mg$85.00$0.085#113 of 189Buy
TesamorelinTesamorelin 10mg1 × 10 mg$89.00$8.90#161 of 184Buy
BPC-157 + TB-500BPC-157 + TB-500 10mg1 × 10 mg$79.00$7.90#157 of 169Buy
SelankSelank 10mg1 × 10 mg$49.00$4.90#129 of 168Buy
SemaxSemax 10mg1 × 10 mg$49.00$4.90#138 of 163Buy
IpamorelinIpamorelin 10mg1 × 10 mg$55.00$5.50#118 of 165Buy
DSIPDSIP 10mg1 × 10 mg$49.00$4.90#91 of 151Buy

Price rank compares DMV Peptides's cheapest vial of each peptide with every other vendor's cheapest. Prices are read from DMV Peptides's website and may have changed.

DMV Peptides across independent sources

Every source we have for DMV Peptides, side by side. Tests of vials bought like a customer would weigh more than reports the vendor picked to publish. How the sources compare across all vendors. Had a DMV Peptides vial tested? Send us the report.

SourceWhat it found
FinnrickBuys vials anonymously and tests them2 tests, passed 100% (95% range 34–100%)Finnrick page
Measured in bought vialsFinnrick and other tests of vials bought like a customer wouldDose 124% (middle half 124–124%, 2 reports); within ±10% of label 0% (95% range 0–66%); purity median 99.9%
Vendor's own COAsReports the vendor chose to publishDose 106% (middle half 105–107%, 12 reports); within ±10% of label 83% (95% range 55–95%); purity median 99.79%Below
TitrateLabAggregates published COAs across labsSee their pageTitrateLab page

DMV Peptides independent lab test results (Finnrick)

Finnrick buys vials anonymously and tests them for purity and dose. DMV Peptides scores 79% and ranks #107, with 2 of 2 tests passed; latest test 20 May 2026. Full record on Finnrick.

Retatrutide 79% (2 tests)
DatePeptideResult
20 May 2026RetatrutidePass
20 May 2026RetatrutidePass

DMV Peptides COA and lab reports

DMV Peptides publishes 12 certificates of analysis, 12 with readable numbers, from ILS Laboratories, Krause Analytical.

PeptideLabDatePurityMeasured vs label
DSIPILS Laboratories2026-07-0299.36%106%
SemaxILS Laboratories2026-06-3099.93%107%
BPC-157 + TB-500ILS Laboratories2026-06-2999.83%107%
SelankILS Laboratories2026-06-2999.65%104%
IpamorelinILS Laboratories2026-06-1599.75%106%
MOTS-cILS Laboratories2026-06-1599.65%103%
TesamorelinILS Laboratories2026-06-1599.28%105%
GHK-CuILS Laboratories2026-06-1499.99%106%
NAD+ILS Laboratories2026-06-1499.12%102%
BPC-157ILS Laboratories2026-06-1399.96%107%
RetatrutideKrause Analytical2026-05-1299.9%125%

All DMV Peptides COA documents

Ordering

Website
www.dmvresearch.shop
How to order
Online checkout
Shipping to the US
price not stated
Payment
card (Visa, Amex, Discover), Apple Pay (footer badge)
Ships from
US

FAQ

Is DMV Peptides legit?

DMV Peptides has a Finnrick score of 79% (#107), with 2 of 2 independent lab tests passed. No red flags were found in its published COAs.

Does DMV Peptides publish COAs or lab test results?

Yes: 12 published certificates of analysis, 12 with readable numbers, from ILS Laboratories, Krause Analytical.

Has DMV Peptides been independently lab tested?

Finnrick has tested DMV Peptides 2 times, with 2 of 2 passed.

How do you order from DMV Peptides?

Online checkout. US shipping: price not stated.