Peptide Price Finder

Home · Vendors

Is Bluebonnet Peptides legit?

Bluebonnet Peptides review: independent lab test results, published COAs, prices and ordering terms.

Bluebonnet Peptides website preview
54%Finnrick score · #436
2 of 2Finnrick tests passed
30published COAs
18peptides listed

Bluebonnet Peptides prices

PeptideCheapest listingPricePer mgPrice rank
TirzepatideGLP2-T 15mg1 × 15 mg$80.00$5.33#172 of 183Buy
RetatrutideGLP3-R 30mg1 × 30 mg$210.00$7.00#169 of 198Buy
SemaglutideGLP1-S 10mg1 × 10 mg · out of stock$80.00$8.00#123 of 138Buy
GHK-CuGHK-Cu 100mg1 × 100 mg$50.00$0.500#125 of 199Buy
BPC-157BPC-157 10mg1 × 10 mg$60.00$6.00#156 of 183Buy
MOTS-cMOTS-C 40mg1 × 40 mg$95.00$2.38#103 of 188Buy
NAD+NAD+ 500mg1 × 500 mg$75.00$0.150#159 of 189Buy
BPC-157 + TB-500Wolverine (BPC-157/TB-500) 20mg1 × 20 mg$95.00$4.75#124 of 169Buy
TB-500TB-500 5mg1 × 5 mg$45.00$9.00#160 of 174Buy
SS-31SS-31 10mg1 × 10 mg$50.00$5.00#115 of 135Buy
DSIPDSIP 5mg1 × 5 mg$40.00$8.00#124 of 151Buy
GLOWGLOW (GHK-Cu/BPC-157/TB-500) 70mg1 × 70 mg$125.00$1.79#137 of 162Buy
CJC-1295 (no DAC) + IpamorelinIPA Ipamorelin/CJC-1295 10mg1 × 10 mg$75.00$7.50#129 of 149Buy
AOD-9604AOD-9604 2mg1 × 2 mg$40.00$20.00#134 of 138Buy
KLOWKLOW (GHK-Cu/BPC-157/TB-500/KPV) 80mg1 × 80 mg$145.00$1.81#143 of 167Buy
GlutathioneGlutathione 600MG1 × 600 mg$45.00$0.075#112 of 123Buy
Melanotan IIMT-2 Melanotan II 10mg1 × 10 mg$35.00$3.50#106 of 155Buy
Vitamin B12B12 Cyanocobalamin 10mg1 × 10 mg$45.00$4.50#13 of 18Buy

Price rank compares Bluebonnet Peptides's cheapest vial of each peptide with every other vendor's cheapest. Prices are read from Bluebonnet Peptides's website and may have changed.

Bluebonnet Peptides across independent sources

Every source we have for Bluebonnet Peptides, side by side. Tests of vials bought like a customer would weigh more than reports the vendor picked to publish. How the sources compare across all vendors. Had a Bluebonnet Peptides vial tested? Send us the report.

SourceWhat it found
FinnrickBuys vials anonymously and tests them2 tests, passed 100% (95% range 34–100%)Finnrick page
Vendor's own COAsReports the vendor chose to publishDose 103% (middle half 99–105%, 28 reports); within ±10% of label 93% (95% range 77–98%); purity median 99.9%Below
TitrateLabAggregates published COAs across labsSee their pageTitrateLab page

Bluebonnet Peptides independent lab test results (Finnrick)

Finnrick buys vials anonymously and tests them for purity and dose. Bluebonnet Peptides scores 54% and ranks #436, with 2 of 2 tests passed; latest test 12 Jun 2026. Full record on Finnrick.

BPC-157 54% (2 tests)
DatePeptideResult
12 Jun 2026BPC-157Pass
12 Jun 2026BPC-157Pass

Bluebonnet Peptides COA and lab reports

Bluebonnet Peptides publishes 30 certificates of analysis, 26 with readable numbers, from Freedom Diagnostics, ILS Laboratories, Krause Analytical.

PeptideLabDatePurityMeasured vs label
BPC-157 + TB-500Freedom Diagnostics2026-09-0899.04%105%
GLOWILS Laboratories2026-07-2499.46%102%
RetatrutideILS Laboratories2026-07-2199.85%105%
Melanotan IIILS Laboratories2026-05-2699.93%107%
MOTS-cILS Laboratories2026-05-2699.47%107%
DSIPILS Laboratories2026-05-2698.93%105%
NAD+ILS Laboratories2026-05-2599.25%104%
TB-500ILS Laboratories2026-05-2599.56%105%
GHK-CuILS Laboratories2026-05-2599.9%103%
CJC-1295 (no DAC) + IpamorelinKrause Analytical2026-04-2299.6%107%
SemaglutideKrause Analytical2026-04-2199.9%103%
TirzepatideKrause Analytical2026-04-2199.9%103%

All Bluebonnet Peptides COA documents

Ordering

Website
bluebonnetpeptides.com
How to order
Online checkout
Shipping to the US
$9.00, free over $150
Payment
venmo, thix (gateway id from Store API cart)
Ships from
US

FAQ

Is Bluebonnet Peptides legit?

Bluebonnet Peptides has a Finnrick score of 54% (#436), with 2 of 2 independent lab tests passed. No red flags were found in its published COAs.

Does Bluebonnet Peptides publish COAs or lab test results?

Yes: 30 published certificates of analysis, 26 with readable numbers, from Freedom Diagnostics, ILS Laboratories, Krause Analytical.

Has Bluebonnet Peptides been independently lab tested?

Finnrick has tested Bluebonnet Peptides 2 times, with 2 of 2 passed.

How do you order from Bluebonnet Peptides?

Online checkout. US shipping: $9.00, free over $150.