Peptide Price Finder

Home · Vendors

Is Simple Peptide legit?

Simple Peptide review: independent lab test results, published COAs, prices and ordering terms.

Simple Peptide website preview
62%Finnrick score · #377
26 of 45Finnrick tests passed
61published COAs
59peptides listed

Simple Peptide prices

PeptideCheapest listingPricePer mgPrice rank
TirzepatideTirzepatide Research Reference — 100 mg1 × 100 mg$425.00$4.25#153 of 183Buy
RetatrutideUltra-RT Ultratrutide™1 × 10 mg · out of stock$75.00$7.50#174 of 198Buy
SemaglutideSemaglutide Research Reference 10 mg1 × 10 mg$93.00$9.30#124 of 138Buy
GHK-CuGHK-CU 100MG1 × 100 mg$55.00$0.550#131 of 199Buy
BPC-157BPC-157 20 mg1 × 20 mg · out of stock$85.00$4.25#119 of 183Buy
MOTS-cMOTS-C 40 mg1 × 40 mg$114.00$2.85#122 of 188Buy
NAD+NAD+ (500MG & 1000MG) 1000 mg1 × 1000 mg$97.00$0.097#126 of 189Buy
TesamorelinTesamorelin 10MG1 × 10 mg$75.00$7.50#146 of 184Buy
BPC-157 + TB-500BPC-157/TB-500 Blend 15 mg1 × 15 mg$99.00$6.60#150 of 169Buy
TB-500TB-500 (Thymosin Beta-4) 10 mg1 × 10 mg$65.00$6.50#135 of 174Buy
SemaxSemax 10MG1 × 10 mg · out of stock$55.00$5.50#145 of 163Buy
SelankSelank 10MG1 × 10 mg$55.00$5.50#142 of 168Buy
5-Amino-1MQ5-Amino-1MQ 50 mg1 × 50 mg$75.00$1.50#84 of 130Buy
EpithalonEpitalon 10MG1 × 10 mg$33.00$3.30#121 of 149Buy
IpamorelinIpamorelin 10MG1 × 10 mg$65.00$6.50#139 of 165Buy
CagrilintideCagrilintide 10MG1 × 10 mg$140.00$14.00#130 of 152Buy
DSIPDSIP 5MG1 × 5 mg$35.00$7.00#115 of 151Buy
KPVKPV 10MG1 × 10 mg$45.00$4.50#108 of 163Buy
SermorelinSermorelin 10 mg1 × 10 mg$79.00$7.90#109 of 135Buy
CJC-1295 (no DAC)CJC-1295 (no DAC) 5MG1 × 5 mg$35.00$7.00#102 of 135Buy
GLOWGHK-CU/BPC-157/TB-500 GLOW Blend1 × 70 mg$115.00$1.64#132 of 162Buy
CJC-1295 (no DAC) + IpamorelinIpamorelin/CJC-1295 (w/o DAC)1 × 10 mg$65.00$6.50#121 of 149Buy
AOD-9604AOD-9604 10MG1 × 10 mg$80.00$8.00#89 of 138Buy
Thymosin Alpha-1Thymosin Alpha-1 10mg1 × 10 mg$86.00$8.60#112 of 138Buy
KLOWGHK-CU/BPC-157/TB-500/KPV KLOW Blend1 × 80 mg$140.00$1.75#140 of 167Buy
GlutathioneGlutathione 1500MG1 × 1500 mg$75.00$0.050#89 of 123Buy
Melanotan IIMelanotan II1 × 10 mg$38.00$3.80#113 of 155Buy
Kisspeptin-10Kisspeptin 10MG1 × 10 mg$45.00$4.50#78 of 125Buy
IGF-1 LR3IGF-LR3 1MG1 × 1 mg$60.00$60.00#79 of 127Buy
PT-141PT-141 10MG1 × 10 mg$45.00$4.50#120 of 158Buy
OxytocinOxytocin 10 mg1 × 10 mg$45.00$4.50#61 of 93Buy
CJC-1295 with DACCJC-1295 w/ DAC 5MG1 × 5 mg$70.00$14.00#93 of 103Buy
VIPVIP 5mg1 × 5 mg · out of stock$52.00$10.40#83 of 91Buy
PinealonPinealon 10MG1 × 10 mg$50.00$5.00#69 of 80Buy
ARA-290ARA-290 10MG1 × 10 mg$76.00$7.60#100 of 105Buy
GHRP-2GHRP-21 × 10 mg$39.00$3.90#49 of 73Buy
Melanotan IMelanotan 1 10MG1 × 10 mg$45.00$4.50#94 of 109Buy
LL-37LL-37 10 mg1 × 10 mg$54.00$5.40#50 of 102Buy
GHRP-6GHRP-61 × 10 mg$39.00$3.90#53 of 74Buy
Ipamorelin + TesamorelinTesamorelin/Ipamorelin 12/2MG1 × 14 mg$109.00$7.79#50 of 66Buy

Price rank compares Simple Peptide's cheapest vial of each peptide with every other vendor's cheapest. Prices are read from Simple Peptide's website and may have changed.

Simple Peptide across independent sources

Every source we have for Simple Peptide, side by side. Tests of vials bought like a customer would weigh more than reports the vendor picked to publish. How the sources compare across all vendors. Had a Simple Peptide vial tested? Send us the report.

Published vs bought: on BPC-157, CJC-1295 (no DAC), GHK-Cu, Ipamorelin, Melanotan II, Retatrutide, Semaglutide, Tesamorelin, Tirzepatide, Simple Peptide's own reports show a median of 115% of the labelled dose (8% of 26 reports under 90%); vials bought anonymously measured 100% (20% of 44 under 90%).

SourceWhat it found
FinnrickBuys vials anonymously and tests them45 tests, passed 58% (95% range 43–71%)Finnrick page
Measured in bought vialsFinnrick and other tests of vials bought like a customer wouldDose 100% (middle half 93–111%, 44 reports); within ±10% of label 50% (95% range 36–64%); purity median 99.78%
Vendor's own COAsReports the vendor chose to publishDose 111% (middle half 103–122%, 60 reports); within ±10% of label 43% (95% range 32–56%); purity median 99.71%Below
PepIndexScores how much evidence a vendor publishes (transparency, not quality)82/100 at 92% coverage, #11 of 58; lab Freedom Diagnostics Testing; checked 2026-09-28PepIndex page (data CC BY 4.0)
TitrateLabAggregates published COAs across labsSee their pageTitrateLab page

Simple Peptide independent lab test results (Finnrick)

Finnrick buys vials anonymously and tests them for purity and dose. Simple Peptide scores 62% and ranks #377, with 26 of 45 tests passed; latest test 24 Sept 2026. Full record on Finnrick.

GHK-Cu 85% (5 tests)Tirzepatide 80% (7 tests)Retatrutide 74% (14 tests)Ipamorelin 68% (3 tests)Semaglutide 65% (4 tests)Melanotan II 54% (3 tests)Tesamorelin 52% (2 tests)BPC-157 47% (4 tests)CJC-1295 26% (3 tests)
DatePeptideResult
24 Sep 2026GHK-CuPass
5 Sep 2026TesamorelinPass
5 Sep 2026TirzepatidePass
5 Sep 2026BPC-157Pass
4 Sep 2026GHK-CuFail
4 Sep 2026RetatrutidePass
4 Sep 2026RetatrutidePass
13 Aug 2026RetatrutidePass
14 Jul 2026RetatrutidePass
13 Jul 2026GHK-CuPass

Simple Peptide COA and lab reports

Simple Peptide publishes 61 certificates of analysis, 61 with readable numbers, from Freedom Diagnostics, Laboratory.

PeptideLabDatePurityMeasured vs label
RetatrutideFreedom Diagnostics2026-09-2999.95%114%
GHK-CuFreedom Diagnostics2026-09-2999.97%96%
SemaxFreedom Diagnostics2026-09-1999.43%122%
NAD+Freedom Diagnostics2026-09-1999.94%109%
GlutathioneFreedom Diagnostics2026-09-1999.86%103%
TirzepatideFreedom Diagnostics2026-09-1999.64%101%
5-Amino-1MQFreedom Diagnostics2026-09-1999.99%102%
PT-141Freedom Diagnostics2026-09-1799.96%125%
BPC-157 + TB-500Freedom Diagnostics2026-09-1799.12%109%
Cagrilintide + RetatrutideFreedom Diagnostics2026-09-1799.99%105%
ARA-290Freedom Diagnostics2026-09-1799.58%107%
CJC-1295 (no DAC)Freedom Diagnostics2026-09-1799.56%107%

All Simple Peptide COA documents

Ordering

Website
simplepeptide.com
Location
US, FL 33446
How to order
Online checkout
Shipping to the US
$12.00
Payment
card (NMI), crypto
Ships from
US

FAQ

Is Simple Peptide legit?

Simple Peptide has a Finnrick score of 62% (#377), with 26 of 45 independent lab tests passed. No red flags were found in its published COAs.

Does Simple Peptide publish COAs or lab test results?

Yes: 61 published certificates of analysis, 61 with readable numbers, from Freedom Diagnostics, Laboratory.

Has Simple Peptide been independently lab tested?

Finnrick has tested Simple Peptide 45 times, with 26 of 45 passed.

How do you order from Simple Peptide?

Online checkout. US shipping: $12.00.