Peptide Price Finder

Home · Vendors

Is Skye Peptides legit?

Skye Peptides review: independent lab test results, published COAs, prices and ordering terms.

Skye Peptides website preview
COA note: Skye's tests are its own and verifiable on Accumark's site; the two Retatrutide lots with identical numbers share the same sample-received date, so the lab likely issued one sample's result under two lot codes. Reviewed 2026-10-08.
57%Finnrick score · #414
48 of 92Finnrick tests passed
40published COAs
55peptides listed

Skye Peptides prices

PeptideCheapest listingPricePer mgPrice rank
TirzepatideGLP-1 T (GLP-1 + GIP 2RA) 60 mg Lyophilized powder (3 ml vial)1 × 60 mg$299.00$4.98#165 of 183Buy
Retatrutide“Skye Pack” Ten Vial Set GLP-1 R, Size: 24 mg10 × 24 mg = 240 mg$1,699.00$7.08#171 of 198Buy
SemaglutideGLP-1 S 12 mg Lyophilized powder1 × 12 mg$89.00$7.42#121 of 138Buy
GHK-CuGHK basic 100 mg1 × 100 mg$59.00$0.590#136 of 199Buy
BPC-157BPC-157 20 mg1 × 20 mg$84.00$4.20#116 of 183Buy
MOTS-cMOTS-c 30 mg1 × 30 mg$89.00$2.97#124 of 188Buy
NAD+NAD+ (buffered) 500 mg1 × 500 mg$64.00$0.128#145 of 189Buy
TesamorelinTesamorelin 24 mg1 × 24 mg$99.00$4.13#92 of 184Buy
BPC-157 + TB-500BPC-157 | TB-500 (Blend) 10/10 mg1 × 20 mg$109.00$5.45#137 of 169Buy
TB-500TB-500 Fragment (17-23) 20 mg1 × 20 mg$99.00$4.95#107 of 174Buy
SelankN-acetyl Selank Amidate 12.5 mg1 × 12.5 mg$69.00$5.52#144 of 168Buy
SemaxSemax 30 mg1 × 30 mg$69.00$2.30#85 of 163Buy
5-Amino-1MQ5-Amino-1MQ 50 mg1 × 50 mg$89.00$1.78#93 of 130Buy
EpithalonEpithalon 50 mg1 × 50 mg$129.00$2.58#105 of 149Buy
IpamorelinIpamorelin 12.5 mg1 × 12.5 mg$69.00$5.52#121 of 165Buy
CagrilintideCagrilintide 10 mg1 × 10 mg$149.00$14.90#133 of 152Buy
DSIPDSIP 5 mg1 × 5 mg$49.00$9.80#141 of 151Buy
KPVKPV 12 mg1 × 12 mg$54.00$4.50#108 of 163Buy
SermorelinSermorelin 12 mg1 × 12 mg$79.00$6.58#92 of 135Buy
CJC-1295 (no DAC)CJC-1295 (no DAC) 10 mg1 × 10 mg$69.00$6.90#99 of 135Buy
GLOW“GLOW” GHK-Cu | TB-500 | BPC-157 50/10/10 mg1 × 70 mg$109.00$1.56#122 of 162Buy
CJC-1295 (no DAC) + IpamorelinCJC-1295 (no DAC) | Ipamorelin 5/5 mg1 × 10 mg$59.00$5.90#111 of 149Buy
AOD-9604AOD-9604 6 mg1 × 6 mg$69.00$11.50#120 of 138Buy
Thymosin Alpha-1Thymosin Alpha-1 10 mg1 × 10 mg$79.00$7.90#101 of 138Buy
KLOW“KLOW” KPV | GHK-Cu | TB-500 | BPC-157 50/10/10/10 mg1 × 80 mg$129.00$1.61#134 of 167Buy
Melanotan IIMelanotan-2 10 mg1 × 10 mg$49.00$4.90#139 of 155Buy
Kisspeptin-10Kisspeptin-10 10 mg1 × 10 mg$49.00$4.90#83 of 125Buy
IGF-1 LR3IGF-1 LR3 1 mg1 × 1 mg$99.00$99.00#114 of 127Buy
PT-141PT-141 10 mg1 × 10 mg$49.00$4.90#131 of 158Buy
CJC-1295 with DACCJC-1295 DAC 10 mg1 × 10 mg$89.00$8.90#69 of 103Buy
VIPVIP 5 mg1 × 5 mg$59.00$11.80#88 of 91Buy
PinealonPinealon 28 mg1 × 28 mg$79.00$2.82#44 of 80Buy
ARA-290ARA-290 16 mg1 × 16 mg$84.00$5.25#86 of 105Buy
Snap-8Snap-8 20 mg1 × 20 mg$54.00$2.70#70 of 108Buy
Melanotan IMelanotan I 12 mg1 × 12 mg$49.00$4.08#87 of 109Buy
AdamaxAdamax 10 mg1 × 10 mg$69.00$6.90#47 of 61Buy
LL-37LL-37 5 mg1 × 5 mg$74.00$14.80#87 of 102Buy
Ipamorelin + Tesamorelin“2X” Tesamorelin | Ipamorelin 10/5 mg Tesamorelin / Ipamorelin1 × 15 mg$89.00$5.93#37 of 66Buy
HexarelinHexarelin 5 mg1 × 5 mg$49.00$9.80#49 of 60Buy
FOXO4-DRIFOXO4-DRI 18 mg1 × 18 mg$199.00$11.06#42 of 71Buy

Price rank compares Skye Peptides's cheapest vial of each peptide with every other vendor's cheapest. Prices are read from Skye Peptides's website and may have changed.

Skye Peptides across independent sources

Every source we have for Skye Peptides, side by side. Tests of vials bought like a customer would weigh more than reports the vendor picked to publish. How the sources compare across all vendors. Had a Skye Peptides vial tested? Send us the report.

Published vs bought: on BPC-157, CJC-1295 (no DAC), GHK-Cu, Retatrutide, TB-500, Tesamorelin, Skye Peptides's own reports show a median of 114% of the labelled dose (0% of 12 reports under 90%); vials bought anonymously measured 114% (6% of 50 under 90%).

SourceWhat it found
FinnrickBuys vials anonymously and tests them92 tests, passed 52% (95% range 42–62%)Finnrick page
Measured in bought vialsFinnrick and other tests of vials bought like a customer wouldDose 114% (middle half 106–122%, 92 reports); within ±10% of label 37% (95% range 28–47%); purity median 99.59%
Vendor's own COAsReports the vendor chose to publishDose 114% (middle half 108–119%, 25 reports); within ±10% of label 40% (95% range 23–59%); purity median 99.8%Below
TitrateLabAggregates published COAs across labsSee their pageTitrateLab page

Skye Peptides independent lab test results (Finnrick)

Finnrick buys vials anonymously and tests them for purity and dose. Skye Peptides scores 57% and ranks #414, with 48 of 92 tests passed; latest test 21 Sept 2026. Full record on Finnrick.

GHK-Cu 88% (2 tests)Semaglutide 79% (9 tests)Tirzepatide 78% (12 tests)Retatrutide 72% (13 tests)Ipamorelin 68% (8 tests)Mazdutide 62% (5 tests)Melanotan II 51% (4 tests)Survodutide 41% (4 tests)Tesamorelin 39% (8 tests)BPC-157 39% (17 tests)TB-500 37% (3 tests)CJC-1295 29% (7 tests)
DatePeptideResult
21 Sep 2026TesamorelinFail
16 Sep 2026RetatrutideFail
16 Sep 2026BPC-157Fail
16 Sep 2026IpamorelinFail
15 Sep 2026BPC-157Pass
31 Aug 2026IpamorelinPass
31 Aug 2026BPC-157Pass
31 Aug 2026GHK-CuPass
27 Aug 2026IpamorelinFail
27 Aug 2026TesamorelinFail

Skye Peptides COA and lab reports

Skye Peptides publishes 40 certificates of analysis, 32 with readable numbers, from Accumark Labs, Janoshik.

PeptideLabDatePurityMeasured vs label
CJC-1295 (no DAC)Accumark Labs2026-09-2199.924%94%
MOTS-cAccumark Labs2026-09-1899.928%117%
RetatrutideAccumark Labs2026-09-1799.884%109%
NAD+Accumark Labs2026-09-1699.979%108%
TesamorelinAccumark Labs2026-09-1699.475%102%
GHK-CuAccumark Labs2026-09-1399.918%123%
EpithalonAccumark Labs2026-09-0999.893%113%
BPC-157 + TB-500Accumark Labs2026-09-0899.57%104%
BPC-157Accumark Labs2026-09-0899.648%117%
KLOWAccumark Labs2026-09-0899.8%108%
IGF-1 LR3Accumark Labs2026-08-3199.972%126%
BPC-157 + KPV + TB-500Accumark Labs2026-08-0299.7%106%

All Skye Peptides COA documents

Ordering

Website
skyepeptides.com
Location
US: CA
How to order
Account needed
Shipping to the US
$15.00, free over $200
Payment
card (NMI gateways), two custom gateways (titles not visible without login)
Ships from
US

FAQ

Is Skye Peptides legit?

Skye Peptides has a Finnrick score of 57% (#414), with 48 of 92 independent lab tests passed. No red flags were found in its published COAs.

Does Skye Peptides publish COAs or lab test results?

Yes: 40 published certificates of analysis, 32 with readable numbers, from Accumark Labs, Janoshik.

Has Skye Peptides been independently lab tested?

Finnrick has tested Skye Peptides 92 times, with 48 of 92 passed.

How do you order from Skye Peptides?

Account needed. US shipping: $15.00, free over $200.