Peptide Price Finder

Home · Vendors

Is Peptide Crafters legit?

Peptide Crafters review: independent lab test results, published COAs, prices and ordering terms.

Peptide Crafters website preview
60%Finnrick score · #400
38 of 59Finnrick tests passed
40published COAs
54peptides listed

Peptide Crafters prices

PeptideCheapest listingPricePer mgPrice rank
TirzepatideGLP-2 (T) 120mg – In large capacity 8mL Vial (Lyophilized Powder)1 × 120 mg$270.00$2.25#117 of 183Buy
RetatrutideGLP-3 (R) 65mg in large 8mL Capacity Vial1 × 65 mg$295.00$4.54#129 of 198Buy
SemaglutideGLP-1 (S) 20mg1 × 20 mg$115.00$5.75#107 of 138Buy
GHK-CuRaw Powder: GHK-Cu (1000mg)1 × 1000 mg$45.00$0.045#15 of 199Buy
BPC-157BPC-157 (10mg)1 × 10 mg$50.00$5.00#138 of 183Buy
MOTS-cMOTS-c (15mg)1 × 15 mg$55.00$3.67#146 of 188Buy
NAD+NAD+ (1000mg) Buffered – In large 8ml Vial [Lyophilized]1 × 1000 mg$85.00$0.085#113 of 189Buy
TesamorelinTesamorelin (10mg)1 × 10 mg$55.00$5.50#115 of 184Buy
BPC-157 + TB-500BPC-157 & TB-500 20mg (10mg/10mg) Blend1 × 20 mg$80.00$4.00#102 of 169Buy
TB-500TB-500 – Thymosin Beta-4 (10mg)1 × 10 mg$60.00$6.00#130 of 174Buy
SemaxSemax (10mg)1 × 10 mg$35.00$3.50#115 of 163Buy
SelankSelank (10mg)1 × 10 mg$35.00$3.50#106 of 168Buy
5-Amino-1MQ5-Amino-1MQ- (60mg) in large 5mL lyophilized vial1 × 60 mg$75.00$1.25#75 of 130Buy
EpithalonEpitalon (Epithalon) (80mg)1 × 80 mg$115.00$1.44#75 of 149Buy
IpamorelinIpamorelin (10mg)1 × 10 mg$50.00$5.00#106 of 165Buy
CagrilintideCagrilintide (10mg)1 × 10 mg$95.00$9.50#111 of 152Buy
SS-31SS-31 (39mg) – Limited Stock1 × 39 mg$85.00$2.18#80 of 135Buy
DSIPDSIP (5mg)1 × 5 mg$30.00$6.00#105 of 151Buy
KPVKPV (10mg)1 × 10 mg$40.00$4.00#101 of 163Buy
SermorelinSermorelin (10mg)1 × 10 mg$55.00$5.50#82 of 135Buy
CJC-1295 (no DAC)CJC-1295 No DAC – Mod GRF 1-29 – (5mg)1 × 5 mg$30.00$6.00#86 of 135Buy
GLOWDiamond Glow 70mg Large 8mL vial – GHK-CU (50mg) + TB-500 (10mg) + BPC-157 (10mg)1 × 70 mg$85.00$1.21#103 of 162Buy
CJC-1295 (no DAC) + IpamorelinCJC-1295 No DAC – Mod GRF (1-29) & Ipamorelin 12mg (6mg/6mg) Blend1 × 12 mg$45.00$3.75#73 of 149Buy
Thymosin Alpha-1Thymosin alpha 1 (10mg)1 × 10 mg$65.00$6.50#85 of 138Buy
KLOWNova KLOW 80mg Large 8mL vial – GHK-CU (50mg) + TB-500 (10mg) + BPC-157 (10mg) + KPV (10mg)1 × 80 mg$90.00$1.13#103 of 167Buy
GlutathioneL-Glutathione (1500MG) – in large 20mL vial1 × 1500 mg · out of stock$80.00$0.053#96 of 123Buy
Melanotan IIMelanotan 2 (10mg)1 × 10 mg$30.00$3.00#91 of 155Buy
Kisspeptin-10Kisspeptin-10 (5mg)1 × 5 mg$30.00$6.00#92 of 125Buy
IGF-1 LR3IGF-1 LR3 (1mg)1 × 1 mg$65.00$65.00#84 of 127Buy
PT-141PT-141 (10mg)1 × 10 mg$35.00$3.50#96 of 158Buy
OxytocinOxytocin (5mg)1 × 5 mg · out of stock$45.00$9.00#85 of 93Buy
CJC-1295 with DACCJC-1295 with DAC (5mg)1 × 5 mg$50.00$10.00#79 of 103Buy
VIPVIP (10mg)1 × 10 mg$75.00$7.50#72 of 91Buy
PinealonPinealon (25mg)1 × 25 mg$55.00$2.20#35 of 80Buy
ARA-290ARA-290 (16mg)1 × 16 mg$50.00$3.13#61 of 105Buy
Snap-8Snap-8 (10mg)1 × 10 mg$30.00$3.00#78 of 108Buy
Melanotan IMelanotan 1 (10mg)1 × 10 mg$30.00$3.00#67 of 109Buy
AdamaxADAMAX (10mg) 1031Da1 × 10 mg$55.00$5.50#40 of 61Buy
LL-37LL-37 (CAP-18) (5mg)1 × 5 mg$50.00$10.00#72 of 102Buy
Ipamorelin + TesamorelinTesamorelin (11mg) + Ipamorelin (3mg) Blend1 × 14 mg$80.00$5.71#35 of 66Buy

Price rank compares Peptide Crafters's cheapest vial of each peptide with every other vendor's cheapest. Prices are read from Peptide Crafters's website and may have changed.

Peptide Crafters across independent sources

Every source we have for Peptide Crafters, side by side. Tests of vials bought like a customer would weigh more than reports the vendor picked to publish. How the sources compare across all vendors. Had a Peptide Crafters vial tested? Send us the report.

Published vs bought: on BPC-157, Retatrutide, Semaglutide, Tesamorelin, Tirzepatide, Peptide Crafters's own reports show a median of 108% of the labelled dose (0% of 16 reports under 90%); vials bought anonymously measured 113% (3% of 37 under 90%).

SourceWhat it found
FinnrickBuys vials anonymously and tests them59 tests, passed 64% (95% range 52–75%)Finnrick page
Measured in bought vialsFinnrick and other tests of vials bought like a customer wouldDose 111% (middle half 100–117%, 59 reports); within ±10% of label 41% (95% range 29–53%); purity median 99.72%
Vendor's own COAsReports the vendor chose to publishDose 108% (middle half 100–113%, 39 reports); within ±10% of label 62% (95% range 46–75%); purity median 99.77%Below
PepIndexScores how much evidence a vendor publishes (transparency, not quality)22/100 at 25% coverage, #52 of 58; checked 2026-09-28PepIndex page (data CC BY 4.0)
TitrateLabAggregates published COAs across labsSee their pageTitrateLab page
Peptide CriticBuys some products to test, and investigates vendorsSee their pagePeptide Critic page

Peptide Crafters independent lab test results (Finnrick)

Finnrick buys vials anonymously and tests them for purity and dose. Peptide Crafters scores 60% and ranks #400, with 38 of 59 tests passed; latest test 15 Sept 2026. Full record on Finnrick.

Semaglutide 80% (10 tests)Retatrutide 77% (7 tests)Tirzepatide 77% (6 tests)Ipamorelin 69% (7 tests)Melanotan II 60% (4 tests)Tesamorelin 50% (3 tests)BPC-157 48% (11 tests)TB-500 46% (6 tests)CJC-1295 29% (5 tests)
DatePeptideResult
15 Sep 2026TB-500Fail
15 Sep 2026BPC-157Fail
4 Sep 2026CJC-1295 (No DAC)Pass
4 Sep 2026TB-500 (Thymosin Beta-4)Fail
4 Sep 2026IpamorelinFail
4 Sep 2026BPC-157Fail
27 Aug 2026BPC-157Fail
9 Aug 2026IpamorelinPass
9 Aug 2026IpamorelinPass
9 Aug 2026BPC-157Pass

Peptide Crafters COA and lab reports

Peptide Crafters publishes 40 certificates of analysis, 39 with readable numbers, from Accumark Labs, Janoshik, Vanguard Laboratory.

PeptideLabDatePurityMeasured vs label
GHK-CuAccumark Labs2026-09-2499.94%98%
5-Amino-1MQ + MOTS-c + NAD+Accumark Labs2026-09-2399.96%100%
BPC-157Accumark Labs2026-09-2199.73%106%
BPC-157 + TB-500Accumark Labs2026-09-2199.58%101%
Ipamorelin + SermorelinAccumark Labs2026-09-2199.57%100%
Adamax2026-09-0999.15%93%
NAD+Accumark Labs2026-09-0899.98%108%
TirzepatideAccumark Labs2026-09-0499.97%139%
GHK-Cu + KPVAccumark Labs2026-08-2699.88%108%
KPVAccumark Labs2026-08-2699.56%109%
SemaxAccumark Labs2026-08-1299.48%128%
TesamorelinAccumark Labs2026-08-1299.83%101%

All Peptide Crafters COA documents

Ordering

Website
peptidecrafters.com
Location
US
How to order
Online checkout
Shipping to the US
$12.50, free over $250
Payment
credit/debit card
Ships from
US

FAQ

Is Peptide Crafters legit?

Peptide Crafters has a Finnrick score of 60% (#400), with 38 of 59 independent lab tests passed. No red flags were found in its published COAs.

Does Peptide Crafters publish COAs or lab test results?

Yes: 40 published certificates of analysis, 39 with readable numbers, from Accumark Labs, Janoshik, Vanguard Laboratory.

Has Peptide Crafters been independently lab tested?

Finnrick has tested Peptide Crafters 59 times, with 38 of 59 passed.

How do you order from Peptide Crafters?

Online checkout. US shipping: $12.50, free over $250.