Peptide Price Finder

Home · Vendors

Is Regenerative Research legit?

Affiliate

Regenerative Research review: independent lab test results, published COAs, prices and ordering terms.

Regenerative Research website preview
62%Finnrick score · #376
1 of 2Finnrick tests passed
28published COAs
25peptides listed

Regenerative Research prices

PeptideCheapest listingPricePer mgPrice rank
TirzepatideTwin'cretin (30mg)1 × 30 mg$127.50$4.25#153 of 183Buy
RetatrutideRR-RT (30mg)1 × 30 mg$225.00$7.50#174 of 198Buy
GHK-CuGHK-Cu (85mg)1 × 85 mg$59.50$0.700#163 of 199Buy
BPC-157BPC-157 (24mg)1 × 24 mg$89.00$3.71#106 of 183Buy
MOTS-cMOTS-c US fill/finish (40mg)1 × 40 mg$106.25$2.66#117 of 188Buy
NAD+NAD+ US fill/finish (1000mg)1 × 1000 mg$76.50$0.077#103 of 189Buy
TesamorelinTesamorelin US fill/finish (35mg)1 × 35 mg$150.00$4.29#98 of 184Buy
TB-500Thymosin Beta-4 (10mg); full TB500 sequence1 × 10 mg$63.75$6.38#132 of 174Buy
SelankSelank US fill/finish (14mg)1 × 14 mg$49.50$3.54#108 of 168Buy
SemaxSemax (8mg)1 × 8 mg$50.00$6.25#149 of 163Buy
5-Amino-1MQ5Amino-1MQ US fill/finish (50mg)1 × 50 mg$76.50$1.53#86 of 130Buy
EpithalonEpithalon (50mg)1 × 50 mg$89.25$1.79#81 of 149Buy
IpamorelinIpamorelin (5mg)1 × 5 mg$25.00$5.00#106 of 165Buy
SS-31SS-31, US fill/finish (50mg)1 × 50 mg$140.00$2.80#89 of 135Buy
DSIPDelta Sleep-Inducing Peptide (DSIP) (10mg)1 × 10 mg$40.00$4.00#85 of 151Buy
KPVKPV US fill/finish (12mg)1 × 12 mg$36.00$3.00#84 of 163Buy
CJC-1295 (no DAC)CJC-1295, no DAC (10mg)1 × 10 mg$55.00$5.50#83 of 135Buy
GLOWGLOW (70mg)1 × 70 mg$95.00$1.36#110 of 162Buy
Thymosin Alpha-1Thymosin Alpha-1 (12mg)2 × 6 mg = 12 mg$76.50$6.38#84 of 138Buy
KLOWKLOW 2.0 US fill/finish (125mg)1 × 125 mg$115.00$0.920#88 of 167Buy
GlutathioneGlutathione US fill/finish (1500mg)1 × 1500 mg$74.00$0.049#87 of 123Buy
Melanotan IIMelanotan-2 (11mg)1 × 11 mg$25.00$2.27#72 of 155Buy
PinealonPinealon (19mg)1 × 19 mg$49.00$2.58#38 of 80Buy
Melanotan IMelanotan-1 (10mg)1 × 10 mg$25.00$2.50#59 of 109Buy
AHK-CuAHK-Cu (95mg)1 × 95 mg · out of stock$68.00$0.716#46 of 54Buy

Price rank compares Regenerative Research's cheapest vial of each peptide with every other vendor's cheapest. Prices are read from Regenerative Research's website and may have changed. Some links are affiliate links: if you buy through one, this site may earn a commission at no extra cost to you; rankings are by price only.

Regenerative Research across independent sources

Every source we have for Regenerative Research, side by side. Tests of vials bought like a customer would weigh more than reports the vendor picked to publish. How the sources compare across all vendors. Had a Regenerative Research vial tested? Send us the report.

SourceWhat it found
FinnrickBuys vials anonymously and tests them2 tests, passed 50% (95% range 10–90%)Finnrick page
Measured in bought vialsFinnrick and other tests of vials bought like a customer wouldDose 67% (middle half 52–82%, 2 reports); within ±10% of label 50% (95% range 10–90%); purity median 99.78%
Vendor's own COAsReports the vendor chose to publishDose 103% (middle half 101–105%, 28 reports); within ±10% of label 93% (95% range 77–98%); purity median 99.8%Below
TitrateLabAggregates published COAs across labsSee their pageTitrateLab page
PeptideBaseChecks published COAs against the issuing labSee their pagePeptideBase page

Regenerative Research independent lab test results (Finnrick)

Finnrick buys vials anonymously and tests them for purity and dose. Regenerative Research scores 62% and ranks #376, with 1 of 2 tests passed; latest test 29 Jun 2025. Full record on Finnrick.

Retatrutide 78% (1 test)Tesamorelin 46% (1 test)
DatePeptideResult
29 Jun 2025TesamorelinFail
20 Jun 2025RetatrutidePass

Regenerative Research COA and lab reports

Regenerative Research publishes 28 certificates of analysis, 28 with readable numbers, from Freedom Diagnostics, ILS Laboratories, BTLabs, Krause Analytical.

PeptideLabDatePurityMeasured vs label
KLOWFreedom Diagnostics2026-09-1199.61%102%
GlutathioneFreedom Diagnostics2026-09-1199.92%106%
TesamorelinFreedom Diagnostics2026-08-3099.96%101%
KPVFreedom Diagnostics2026-08-3099.88%99%
NAD+Freedom Diagnostics2026-08-3099.97%103%
IpamorelinFreedom Diagnostics2026-08-3099.69%104%
5-Amino-1MQFreedom Diagnostics2026-08-2599.09%108%
SelankFreedom Diagnostics2026-08-2599.95%100%
RetatrutideFreedom Diagnostics2026-08-1199.84%116%
BPC-157Freedom Diagnostics2026-08-1199.07%100%
MOTS-cILS Laboratories2026-07-3199.87%103%
SS-31ILS Laboratories2026-07-3199.61%104%

All Regenerative Research COA documents

Ordering

Website
regenerativeresearch.co
How to order
Online checkout
Shipping to the US
$12.95, free over $350
Payment
card (Stripe), zelle
Ships from
US

FAQ

Is Regenerative Research legit?

Regenerative Research has a Finnrick score of 62% (#376), with 1 of 2 independent lab tests passed. No red flags were found in its published COAs.

Does Regenerative Research publish COAs or lab test results?

Yes: 28 published certificates of analysis, 28 with readable numbers, from Freedom Diagnostics, ILS Laboratories, BTLabs, Krause Analytical.

Has Regenerative Research been independently lab tested?

Finnrick has tested Regenerative Research 2 times, with 1 of 2 passed.

How do you order from Regenerative Research?

Online checkout. US shipping: $12.95, free over $350.