Peptide Price Finder

Home · Vendors

Is Ion Peptide legit?

Ion Peptide review: independent lab test results, published COAs, prices and ordering terms.

Ion Peptide website preview
Earlier concern cleared: The '112526' is a lot code printed on Ion's vial labels, not a test date: the Freedom Diagnostics report for MTC-112526 was received 11/28/2025 and is verifiable; Ion's reports are consistently its own. Reviewed 2026-10-08.
82%Finnrick score · #38
4 of 4Finnrick tests passed
40published COAs
44peptides listed

Ion Peptide prices

PeptideCheapest listingPricePer mgPrice rank
TirzepatideION-2T 100mg1 × 100 mg$149.25$1.49#96 of 183Buy
RetatrutideION-3R 100mg1 × 100 mg$224.96$2.25#96 of 198Buy
SemaglutideION-1S 30mg1 × 30 mg$74.25$2.48#72 of 138Buy
NAD+NAD+ 1000mg1 × 1000 mg$63.75$0.064#93 of 189Buy
TesamorelinTesa 30mg1 × 30 mg · out of stock$104.25$3.48#82 of 184Buy
IpamorelinIpamo 10mg1 × 10 mg$31.50$3.15#84 of 165Buy
CagrilintideCag 10mg1 × 10 mg$74.25$7.43#101 of 152Buy
SS-31§-31 50mg1 × 50 mg$104.25$2.09#79 of 135Buy
DSIPDSIP 10mg1 × 10 mg$33.75$3.38#72 of 151Buy
KPVKPV 20mg1 × 20 mg$51.75$2.59#81 of 163Buy
SermorelinSermo 10mg1 × 10 mg · out of stock$48.75$4.88#75 of 135Buy
GLOWGLOW – 70mg1 × 70 mg$59.25$0.846#85 of 162Buy
KLOWKLOW – 80mg1 × 80 mg$74.25$0.928#89 of 167Buy
GlutathioneGlutathione (Raw) – 1g1 × 1000 mg$11.25$0.011#51 of 123Buy
Melanotan IIMLT II 20mg1 × 20 mg$50.25$2.51#79 of 155Buy
Kisspeptin-10KSPTN 10mg1 × 10 mg$29.25$2.93#55 of 125Buy
IGF-1 LR3IGF-LR3 – 1mg1 × 1 mg$67.50$67.50#90 of 127Buy
PT-141PT-141 – 10mg1 × 10 mg$27.75$2.78#81 of 158Buy
OxytocinOXTCN 10mg1 × 10 mg$44.25$4.43#58 of 93Buy
VIPVIP – 10mg1 × 10 mg$59.25$5.93#68 of 91Buy
ARA-290ARA-290 50mg1 × 50 mg · out of stock$134.25$2.69#57 of 105Buy
Snap-8Snap 8 (Raw) – 1g1 × 1000 mg · out of stock$111.75$0.112#1 of 108Buy
Melanotan IMLT I 10mg1 × 10 mg$26.25$2.63#64 of 109Buy
AdamaxAdamax 1032 – 10mg1 × 10 mg$56.25$5.63#42 of 61Buy
Ipamorelin + TesamorelinTesa/Ipamo 10/3mg1 × 13 mg$74.25$5.71#34 of 66Buy
AHK-CuAHK-Cu (Raw) – 1g1 × 1000 mg · out of stock$48.75$0.049#9 of 54Buy
Lipo-CLipo-C Burn Blend – 526mg1 × 526 mg$59.25$0.113#1 of 9Buy
FOXO4-DRIFOXO4-DRI – 10mg1 × 10 mg$89.25$8.93#34 of 71Buy
L-CarnitineL-Carnitine – 500mg1 × 500 mg$30.00$0.060#22 of 26Buy
ThymalinThymalin – 10mg1 × 10 mg$44.25$4.43#47 of 62Buy
CartalaxCartalax – 20mg1 × 20 mg$59.25$2.96#41 of 61Buy
HGH Fragment 176-191Fragment 176-191 – 5mg1 × 5 mg · out of stock$37.46$7.49#23 of 37Buy
Vitamin B12B12 – 10mg1 × 10 mg$26.25$2.63#10 of 18Buy
AICARAicar – 50mg1 × 50 mg$44.25$0.885#31 of 45Buy
PE-22-28PE-22-28 – 10mg1 × 10 mg$36.75$3.68#26 of 47Buy
CerebrolysinCerebro Protein – 60mg1 × 60 mg$37.46$0.624#35 of 43Buy
EloralintideElora – 10mg1 × 10 mg · out of stock$104.25$10.43#17 of 19Buy
CardiogenCardiogen – 25mg1 × 25 mg$44.25$1.77#14 of 36Buy
CrystagenCrystagen – 20mg1 × 20 mg · out of stock$44.25$2.21#12 of 16Buy
MatrixylPalmitoyl Pentapeptide-4 (Raw) – 1000mg1 × 1000 mg$104.25$0.104#2 of 17Buy

Price rank compares Ion Peptide's cheapest vial of each peptide with every other vendor's cheapest. Prices are read from Ion Peptide's website and may have changed.

Ion Peptide across independent sources

Every source we have for Ion Peptide, side by side. Tests of vials bought like a customer would weigh more than reports the vendor picked to publish. How the sources compare across all vendors. Had a Ion Peptide vial tested? Send us the report.

Published vs bought: on Retatrutide, Ion Peptide's own reports show a median of 102% of the labelled dose (25% of 4 reports under 90%); vials bought anonymously measured 108% (0% of 4 under 90%).

SourceWhat it found
FinnrickBuys vials anonymously and tests them4 tests, passed 100% (95% range 51–100%)Finnrick page
Measured in bought vialsFinnrick and other tests of vials bought like a customer wouldDose 108% (middle half 104–111%, 4 reports); within ±10% of label 50% (95% range 15–85%); purity median 99.75%
Vendor's own COAsReports the vendor chose to publishDose 105% (middle half 100–116%, 40 reports); within ±10% of label 55% (95% range 40–69%); purity median 99.69%Below
TitrateLabAggregates published COAs across labsSee their pageTitrateLab page
PeptideBaseChecks published COAs against the issuing labSee their pagePeptideBase page
Peptide CriticBuys some products to test, and investigates vendorsSee their pagePeptide Critic page

Ion Peptide independent lab test results (Finnrick)

Finnrick buys vials anonymously and tests them for purity and dose. Ion Peptide scores 82% and ranks #38, with 4 of 4 tests passed; latest test 22 Jul 2026. Full record on Finnrick.

Retatrutide 82% (4 tests)
DatePeptideResult
22 Jul 2026RetatrutidePass
22 Jul 2026RetatrutidePass
6 Jun 2026RetatrutidePass
10 Feb 2026RetatrutidePass

Ion Peptide COA and lab reports

Ion Peptide publishes 40 certificates of analysis, 40 with readable numbers, from Freedom Diagnostics.

PeptideLabDatePurityMeasured vs label
CJC-1295 (no DAC)Freedom Diagnostics2026-09-2699.65%96%
GHRP-6Freedom Diagnostics2026-09-2699.43%104%
GlutathioneFreedom Diagnostics2026-09-2699.9%101%
RetatrutideFreedom Diagnostics2026-09-2699.87%100%
MOTS-cFreedom Diagnostics2026-09-2699.17%90%
NAD+Freedom Diagnostics2026-09-2699.96%103%
SermorelinFreedom Diagnostics2026-09-2699.27%106%
TesamorelinFreedom Diagnostics2026-09-2699.28%119%
AdamaxFreedom Diagnostics2026-09-0599.2%109%
BPC-157 + KPV + TB-500Freedom Diagnostics2026-09-0599.45%115%
BronchogenFreedom Diagnostics2026-09-0599.4%100%
CardiogenFreedom Diagnostics2026-09-0599.74%108%

All Ion Peptide COA documents

Ordering

Website
ionpeptide.com
How to order
Online checkout
Shipping to the US
$12.00, free over $250
Payment
card, ach, apple_pay, google_pay
Ships from
US

FAQ

Is Ion Peptide legit?

Ion Peptide has a Finnrick score of 82% (#38), with 4 of 4 independent lab tests passed. No red flags were found in its published COAs.

Does Ion Peptide publish COAs or lab test results?

Yes: 40 published certificates of analysis, 40 with readable numbers, from Freedom Diagnostics.

Has Ion Peptide been independently lab tested?

Finnrick has tested Ion Peptide 4 times, with 4 of 4 passed.

How do you order from Ion Peptide?

Online checkout. US shipping: $12.00, free over $250.